Img

data protection statement


GENERAL DATA PROTECTION:

Basically use of our website does not require any personal data. In case you provide personal data in our website’s contact form, via Email or any other kind we process your data solely under terms of General data protection regulation (GDPR) and relating regulation. In the following please find information which type of data for which application will be processed.

Inquiries and contact via website

In case you contact us via contact form under www.alpina.at, we process your indicated personal data (e.g. name, Email-address, reference, content of message) to reply to your request for a product or a service, information material about a product or a service or to maintain our business relationship. For this purpose processing of your data will be necessary and legitimate in order to fulfil our pre-contractual and contractual obligations as per GDPR. We will not forward your data to any other company and we do not transfer your personal data to any international organisation outside EEC. In case of your request we undertake to delete your data unless we are obliged to save your data under any regulation.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Privacy Policy for the use of Facebook plug-ins

On our pages plugins of the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA are integrated. You can recognize the Facebook plug-ins by the Facebook logo or the “Like-Button” (“Like”) on our site.An overview of the Facebook plug-ins can be found here: http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ When you visit our pages, you will find the plugin A direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server is established, which gives Facebook the information that you have visited our site with your IP address, if you click on the Facebook “Like” button while you are logged in to your Facebook account , you can link the contents of our pages on your Facebook profile.This allows Facebook to associate the visit of our pages to your user account.We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Facebook. Further information Please refer to the facebook privacy policy at https: // de- de.facebook.com/policy.php If you do not wish Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Google Maps

This website uses the Google Maps API, a map service of Google Inc. (“Google”), to display an interactive map and to create directions. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

By using Google Maps, information about your use of this website (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google may transfer the information obtained from Maps to third parties, if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

You have the option to disable the service of Google Maps and thus prevent the transfer of data to Google by disabling JavaScript in your browser. We point out, however, that in this case you can not use the map display on our pages.

The Google Privacy Policy & for additional terms and conditions for using Google Maps, please visit https: // www. google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html code.

Rights of persons concerned and controlling authority

According to regulation of GDPR you are entitled to demand disclosure, correction, deletion, limitation of processing of your data as well as transfer of your saved data. For enforcement of your rights please contact us per Email office@alpina.at or via tel. +43-4243-2480-18. In case you suspect violation of GDPR by processing your personal data you may complain at controlling authority. In Austria controlling authority in charge would be Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Wien, (https://www.dsb.gv.at/).